Privacy Policy

How is my confidential information protected?

We employ 256-Bit SSL encrypted secure transmission channels when you send us the following types of personal data during the survey process:

  • Primary personal data (such as name and contact details)
  • Other personal data (such as location, telephone and demographic data)
  • We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
    • Unauthorised access
    • Improper use or disclosure
    • Unauthorised modification
    • Unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees, contractors and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data.

How is personal information collected?

Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd, 59 052 001 555 collects personal information as provided by participating subscribers directly to Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd or to participating website/companies that may include email address, name, telephone numbers, date of birth, occupations and areas of interest. Data is collected at the time of opt–in by active participation of the end user. Interests are added in some cases where they can be reasonably assumed from the style of content of the participating website at which the user has subscribed.

What personal information is collected?

Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd collects name, physical address, email address, phone numbers, job and industry function information and interest categories as provided by the end user. Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd collects IP address for validation and diagnostic purposes. We may also use cookies to personalise or simplify your user experience. Responses to Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd campaigns such as positive opens and click-throughs may also be collected in order to better target future mailings.

Will (Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd) release my personal information to third parties?

Data is used only for the purpose of providing relevant marketing material to subscribers and will only be disclosed to Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd and/or Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd staff and/or Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd sponsors and/or agents for that purpose. Information is aggregated and provided as group statistics for advertisers to make purchasing decisions and analyse results from campaigns.
Third parties will not be given access to an individual’s personal subscriber data unless ordered by order of Australian Federal or State authorities. Personal information may on occasion be transferred to relevant agents for the purposes of de–duplication, correction or suppression.

Who owns (Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd) data?

Data collected from Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd websites remain the property of Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd.

How to contact (Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd)

Under the Privacy Act you have the right to view or change any personal information that Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd holds about you. If you wish to contact Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd in relation to any privacy issues please feel free to using the following contact details.

Customer Information and Privacy Officer – Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd, 8 Cassola Place Penrith NSW 2750.

Please be advised that the absence of email addresses and phone numbers on this site is a deliberate anti–spam and privacy precaution.

Disclaimer

Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd makes no warranty, express or implied as to the fitness for a particular purpose, or assumes any legal liability for the accuracy or usefulness of any information carried under Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd website. Any consequential loss or damage suffered as a result of reliance on this information is the sole responsibility of the user.

Any reference to any specific product, process or service by provider manufacturer or distributor does not constitute or imply its endorsement or recommendation by Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd.

Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd makes no representation or warranty as the financial status or accuracy of any information concerning any organisation listed under Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd.

The use of any information on this service creates no legal obligation, affiliation or association with Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd or with third parties arising as a consequence of using information provided by this service.

The property and copyright in all material contained in Company Name website vests in Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd. The unauthorised reproduction of any part of Willowdene Constructions Pty Ltd website is an infringement of copyright.

Email: newhomes@willowdenehomes.com.au